Sunari Kalan, India Page

Other names: Sunāri Kalān

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.8610 Longitude 76.5690 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166116

Weather Charts


Sunari Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunari Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunari Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sunari Khurd
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukrara (1.7 nm)
Dobh (2.2 nm)
Maraudhi Jatan (2.8 nm)
Maraudhi Rangharan (2.9 nm)
Gaddi Kheri (3.1 nm)
Baniyani (3.1 nm)
Kath Mandi (1.6 nm)
Mandi (2.1 nm)
Rohtak (2.3 nm)
Ranekpura (3.1 nm)
Azadgarh (3.2 nm)
Sukhpura (3.3 nm)
Maina (2.0 nm)
Kanahli (2.2 nm)
Model Town (2.9 nm)
Simli (3.1 nm)
Gharnaoti (2.6 nm)
Kakrana (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBW Small BHIWANI 20 nm W 266
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 33 nm E 122 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 37 nm E 116
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 102 nm S 144
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 115 nm E 46 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Rohtak Junction railway station
1.9 nm N University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET), Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU)
2.3 nm N Rohtak district
2.3 nm N Maharshi Dayanand University
2.4 nm N Rohtak division
3.5 nm NE State University of Performing And Visual Arts
3.5 nm NE State Institute of Film and Television


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:05 2016