Maina, India Page

Other names: Māina

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.8475 Longitude 76.6048 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 51N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140030

Weather Charts


Maina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunari Khurd (2.0 nm)
Sunari Kalan (2.0 nm)
Gharnaoti (2.7 nm)
Sukrara (3.2 nm)
Kanahli (1.3 nm)
Kath Mandi (2.5 nm)
Model Town (2.7 nm)
Rohtak (2.9 nm)
Mandi (3.1 nm)
Azadgarh (3.6 nm)
Pahrawar (1.4 nm)
Majra (2.3 nm)
Asthal Bohar (2.7 nm)
Bhambewa (2.8 nm)
Garhi Bohar (3.1 nm)
Karaur (3.2 nm)
Simli (1.3 nm)
Karauntha (3.0 nm)
Baland (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBW Small BHIWANI 22 nm W 268
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 31 nm E 122 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 35 nm E 116
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 100 nm S 145
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 115 nm E 45 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Rohtak Junction railway station
2.9 nm NW University Institute of Engineering & Technology (UIET), Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU)
3.4 nm N Rohtak division
3.5 nm NE Time in India
3.7 nm N State University of Performing And Visual Arts
3.7 nm N State Institute of Film and Television
3.6 nm NW Rohtak district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:42 2016