Kheri Khumar, India Page

Other names: Kheri Khumār

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.6183 Longitude 76.6271 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64551

Weather Charts


Kheri Khumar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheri Khumar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheri Khumar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khatiwas (1.5 nm)
Gwalesan (3.2 nm)
Muhammadpur Majra (3.3 nm)
Gudha (1.5 nm)
Dhaur (2.4 nm)
Bardhana (3.2 nm)
Jhajjar (1.6 nm)
Jaundhi (2.2 nm)
Rampura (2.6 nm)
Kaimbalgarh (3.2 nm)
Talao (0.8 nm)
Khajpur (2.3 nm)
Nayagaon (2.6 nm)
Rankhanda (2.7 nm)
Gurukul (2.8 nm)
Daola (3.0 nm)
Babra (3.0 nm)
Jawaharnagar (3.4 nm)
Raiya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 25 nm E 97 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIBW Small BHIWANI 26 nm W 299
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 30 nm E 93
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 88 nm S 140
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 112 nm S 140 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Jhajjar
1.2 nm E List of the highest statues
1.6 nm S Jhajjar railway station
1.8 nm E Jhajjar district
3.3 nm NE Birdhana
5.7 nm SE Gijarod
6.3 nm S Najafgarh drain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:17 2016