Jawaharnagar, India Page

Other names: Jawāharnagar

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.5735 Longitude 76.5867 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 25N Long (DMS) 76° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41612

Weather Charts


Jawaharnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jawaharnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jawaharnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karaudha (0.6 nm)
Bhindawas (2.1 nm)
Marot (2.5 nm)
Bilochpur (2.7 nm)
Surijgarh (2.8 nm)
Kheri Hosdarpur (1.1 nm)
Gwalesan (2.0 nm)
Talao (2.7 nm)
Rankhanda (0.8 nm)
Raiya (1.7 nm)
Daola (1.8 nm)
Khajpur (2.5 nm)
Babra (2.7 nm)
Saludah (3.0 nm)
Kunjiah (1.8 nm)
Hasanpur (2.4 nm)
Shahjahanpur (2.4 nm)
Fatehpuri (2.9 nm)
Kanwah (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBW Small BHIWANI 26 nm W 306
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 27 nm E 90 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 32 nm E 88
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 88 nm S 138
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 112 nm S 139 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Jhajjar railway station
3.5 nm S Najafgarh drain
3.7 nm SW Niwada
4.3 nm NE Jhajjar
4.3 nm NE List of the highest statues
4.4 nm NE Jhajjar district
5.3 nm SE Gijarod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:17 2016