Saludah, India Page

Other names: Saludāh

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 28.5447 Longitude 76.6327 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46045

Weather Charts


Saludah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saludah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saludah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanpur (1.2 nm)
Raiya (1.3 nm)
Kunjiah (2.7 nm)
Fatehpuri (2.8 nm)
Babra (1.5 nm)
Daola (1.6 nm)
Khajpur (2.2 nm)
Gurukul (2.2 nm)
Nayagaon (2.3 nm)
Rankhanda (2.8 nm)
Gijaraudh (1.2 nm)
Raipur (1.8 nm)
Silani Pana Zalim (2.4 nm)
Silani Pana Kesho (2.5 nm)
Silana (2.6 nm)
Kakhana (2.8 nm)
Kilraudh (1.7 nm)
Surahti (2.2 nm)
Dadanpur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 24 nm E 86 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIBW Small BHIWANI 29 nm W 306
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 30 nm E 85
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 85 nm S 139
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 109 nm S 139 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Najafgarh drain
2.4 nm E Gijarod
2.9 nm N Jhajjar railway station
4.2 nm N Jhajjar district
4.6 nm N Jhajjar
4.6 nm N List of the highest statues
4.5 nm W Niwada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:18 2016