Valukad, India Page

Other names: Vālukad

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.6705 Longitude 72.1064 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 72° 6' 23E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81311

Weather Charts


Valukad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valukad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valukad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihor (8.4 nm)
Datha (8.8 nm)
Panchavada (12.1 nm)
Songarh (12.5 nm)
Toda (12.6 nm)
Vartej (4.7 nm)
Nari (6.4 nm)
Bhavnagar (6.7 nm)
Kalatalav (10.7 nm)
Madhia (11.5 nm)
Badi (7.2 nm)
Ratanpur (8.3 nm)
Ghogha (9.5 nm)
Koliyak (9.7 nm)
Hathab (10.1 nm)
Bhandaria (5.2 nm)
Tansa (9.5 nm)
Dihor (12.0 nm)
Mitivirdi (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 6 nm N 41 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VASU STV Medium SURAT 48 nm E 133 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 49 nm W 266
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 74 nm E 57 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 84 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Shantilal Shah Engineering College
4.1 nm NW Vartej
4.1 nm NE Adhewada
5.5 nm N Government Engineering College, Bhavnagar
5.6 nm N Bhavnagar University
6.1 nm N Bhavanagar Para railway station
6.3 nm N Bhavnagar district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:31 2016