Badi, India Page

Other names: Bādi

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.6057 Longitude 72.2159 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 72° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34870

Weather Charts


Badi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhandaria (4.9 nm)
Valukad (7.2 nm)
Vartej (11.6 nm)
Dihor (12.4 nm)
Ratanpur (3.5 nm)
Ghogha (6.0 nm)
Bhavnagar (10.7 nm)
Nari (12.8 nm)
Kalatalav (15.1 nm)
Madhia (17.4 nm)
Koliyak (2.9 nm)
Hathab (3.1 nm)
Mitivirdi (7.6 nm)
Tansa (7.7 nm)
Trapaj (12.5 nm)
Hubakvad (15.5 nm)
Velawadar (16.3 nm)
Talaja (18.2 nm)
Sultanpur (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 8 nm N 349 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VASU STV Medium SURAT 41 nm E 135 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 55 nm W 271
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 71 nm E 51 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 78 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Adhewada
7.9 nm NW Shantilal Shah Engineering College
8.4 nm N Kalubhar River
9.0 nm N Bhavnagar Airport
10.0 nm NW Bhavnagar University
10.3 nm NW Government Engineering College, Bhavnagar
10.5 nm N Bhavnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:22 2016