Rawal, India Page

Other names: Rawāl

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.3546 Longitude 73.3483 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 73° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23932

Weather Charts


Rawal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rawal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rawal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vadodara (8.5 nm)
Sokhda (10.8 nm)
Gorwa (10.8 nm)
Tundao (11.4 nm)
Sursi (12.1 nm)
Koyali (13.0 nm)
Jarod (5.1 nm)
Halol (11.3 nm)
Muwala (12.9 nm)
Vitoj (6.9 nm)
Goraj (7.6 nm)
Ramjikhant (9.3 nm)
Tarasvu (9.8 nm)
Saidal (9.7 nm)
Rawalia (9.8 nm)
Koba (10.7 nm)
Vaghodia (4.1 nm)
Dabhoi (11.3 nm)
Dabhoi (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 6 nm W 260 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 58 nm N 317 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 74 nm W 241 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VASU STV Medium SURAT 81 nm S 204 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 91 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE MauryanHigh School
3.9 nm SE Parul University
4.8 nm N Jarod, Gujarat
7.3 nm W List of Indian Air Force stations
8.0 nm N Vadodara train crash
8.1 nm W Karelibaug
8.3 nm SW Nazarbaug Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:45 2016