Randhia, India Page

Other names: Rāndhia

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.7060 Longitude 71.1493 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 71° 8' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17507

Weather Charts


Randhia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Randhia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Randhia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunkavav (10.2 nm)
Bildi (14.9 nm)
Kamadhia (15.0 nm)
Damrala (16.1 nm)
Sultanpur (16.3 nm)
Vasavad (10.0 nm)
Khijadia (11.3 nm)
Kotra Pitha (15.3 nm)
Nilvala (15.1 nm)
Kanpar (16.1 nm)
Kariana (16.2 nm)
Chital (3.4 nm)
Versara (9.4 nm)
Babra (12.1 nm)
Lathi (13.4 nm)
Chavad (15.1 nm)
Lilia (15.7 nm)
Akadia (4.3 nm)
Amreli (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 6 nm S 141
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 41 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 54 nm W 244
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 60 nm S 192 Air India Regional
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 57 nm E 87 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Fatehpur, Gujarat
12.9 nm SW Khijadiya, Gujarat
12.9 nm E Lathi, Gujarat
13.8 nm SE Raliyana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:57 2016