Lilia, India Page

Other names: Liliya,Lilia Moia

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.5368 Longitude 71.3636 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 21° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 71° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Lilia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sonaria (8.0 nm)
Amreli (9.3 nm)
Charkha (9.8 nm)
Chalala (13.4 nm)
Dahida (15.4 nm)
Randhia (15.7 nm)
Versara (7.3 nm)
Lathi (11.3 nm)
Damnagar (12.7 nm)
Chital (15.0 nm)
Sakhpur (9.1 nm)
Gariadhar (11.9 nm)
Parodi (15.0 nm)
Kharkala (6.5 nm)
Akolda (9.7 nm)
Kundla (12.1 nm)
Vanshiali (13.9 nm)
Garmali Nani (15.1 nm)
Gadhagra (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 9 nm W 302
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 47 nm E 74 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 55 nm S 206 Air India Regional
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 56 nm N 325 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 62 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Raliyana
8.7 nm W Fatehpur, Gujarat
11.0 nm N Lathi, Gujarat
12.1 nm E Gariadhar
13.1 nm NE Damnagar
12.9 nm SW Chalala
13.5 nm SE Sihor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:23 2016