Padana, India Page

Other names: Padāna

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.3305 Longitude 69.8367 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 50N Long (DMS) 69° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15081

Weather Charts


Padana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mithoi (4.0 nm)
Jhankhar (4.1 nm)
Sihan (7.6 nm)
Khambhaliya (12.7 nm)
Jhakar (2.4 nm)
Khavadi Mota (3.7 nm)
Sikka (6.1 nm)
Shapur (5.9 nm)
Bed (7.0 nm)
Vasai (7.9 nm)
Sarmat (9.7 nm)
Kanalus (3.7 nm)
Lus (3.7 nm)
Megna (5.8 nm)
Lakhabawal (9.9 nm)
Modpur (4.4 nm)
Beraja (6.1 nm)
Lalpur (11.0 nm)
Bhangor (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 12 nm E 50 Air India
VAPR PBD Medium PORBANDAR Porbandar 42 nm S 193
VAKE IXY Medium KANDLA Kandla 49 nm N 17
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 52 nm E 91 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABJ BHJ Medium BHUJ Bhuj 58 nm N 350 Air India Regional, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N List of power stations in India
12.7 nm NE List of Indian Air Force stations
12.7 nm NE Jamnagar Airport
13.2 nm W Salaya, India
14.7 nm NW Marine National Park, Gulf of Kutch


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:28 2016