Jhankhar, India Page

Other names: Jhānkhar

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.3611 Longitude 69.7706 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 69° 46' 14E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15209

Weather Charts


Jhankhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhankhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhankhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salaya (9.7 nm)
Chudeswar (13.0 nm)
Athamna Bara (15.6 nm)
Sikka (5.8 nm) Jhakar (2.6 nm)
Padana (4.1 nm)
Khavadi Mota (5.5 nm)
Kanalus (7.7 nm)
Lus (7.8 nm)
Shapur (8.0 nm)
Bed (8.3 nm)
Vasai (9.8 nm)
Megna (9.7 nm)
Beraja (10.1 nm)
Sarmat (11.3 nm)
Lakhabawal (12.6 nm)
Mithoi (2.7 nm)
Modpur (6.0 nm)
Sihan (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 14 nm E 64 Air India
VAPR PBD Medium PORBANDAR Porbandar 43 nm S 188
VAKE IXY Medium KANDLA Kandla 48 nm N 22
VABJ BHJ Medium BHUJ Bhuj 55 nm N 354 Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 56 nm E 93 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW List of power stations in India
9.8 nm W Salaya, India
10.6 nm NW Marine National Park, Gulf of Kutch
14.8 nm NE List of Indian Air Force stations
14.8 nm NE Jamnagar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:33 2016