Morwara, India Page

Other names: Morwāra

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.8147 Longitude 69.5244 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 69° 31' 28E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40677

Weather Charts


Morwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukda Miyani (5.6 nm)
Miyani (8.1 nm)
Lamba (12.8 nm)
Navadra (16.9 nm)
Chandrawada (4.7 nm)
Rawal (6.6 nm)
Adwana (7.1 nm)
Khambhodar (3.7 nm)
Bagwadar (4.1 nm)
Bakharla (7.9 nm)
Ranpur (8.8 nm)
Adityana (10.9 nm)
Kileshwar (12.4 nm)
Ranavav (14.5 nm)
Ratadi (5.1 nm)
Degam (8.0 nm)
Kuchhadi (8.3 nm)
Porbandar (11.2 nm)
Odadar (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAPR PBD Medium PORBANDAR Porbandar 12 nm S 143
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 47 nm N 34 Air India
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 51 nm E 125
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 75 nm E 66 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABJ BHJ Medium BHUJ Bhuj 88 nm N 5 Air India Regional, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Shrinagar, Porbandar
11.2 nm S Kirti Mandir, Porbandar
11.5 nm SE Porbandar railway station
11.6 nm SE Duleep Cricket School
11.7 nm SE Natwarsinhji Cricket Club Ground
11.9 nm S Porbandar
11.9 nm S Porbandar district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:22 2016