Degam, India Page

Other names: Degām,デヘガーム,デヘガーム

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.7008 Longitude 69.5977 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 69° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50334

Weather Charts


Degam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuchhadi (3.0 nm)
Ratadi (6.0 nm)
Tukda Miyani (11.0 nm)
Miyani (14.6 nm)
Lamba (19.8 nm)
Bagwadar (5.4 nm)
Khambhodar (6.3 nm)
Morwara (8.0 nm)
Ranpur (9.5 nm)
Kileshwar (11.8 nm)
Adwana (12.8 nm)
Chandrawada (12.6 nm)
Rawal (14.4 nm)
Bakharla (2.8 nm)
Adityana (5.2 nm)
Ranavav (8.2 nm)
Porbandar (3.6 nm)
Odadar (8.4 nm)
Tukda (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAPR PBD Medium PORBANDAR Porbandar 4 nm E 133
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 44 nm E 121
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 51 nm N 26 Air India
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 75 nm E 60 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 94 nm E 128 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Kirti Mandir, Porbandar
3.6 nm S Porbandar railway station
3.7 nm S Duleep Cricket School
3.8 nm S Natwarsinhji Cricket Club Ground
4.1 nm S Porbandar Bird Sanctuary
4.2 nm S Porbandar
4.2 nm S Porbandar district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:24 2016