Mahasar, India Page

Other names: Māhāsar

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.1376 Longitude 72.9001 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 22° 8' 15N Long (DMS) 72° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26775

Weather Charts


Mahasar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahasar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jambusar (7.5 nm)
Sarod (8.8 nm)
Dhuwaran (9.9 nm)
Kavi (15.1 nm)
Kahanuwa (2.5 nm)
Dabka (7.4 nm)
Dewan (9.3 nm)
Bhadran (13.3 nm)
Umeta (14.4 nm)
Borsad (16.2 nm)
Kural (1.2 nm)
Padra (11.9 nm)
Miyagam (12.6 nm)
Karjan (13.3 nm)
Amod (8.8 nm)
Matar (9.3 nm)
Ghamnad (11.7 nm)
Kerwada (13.9 nm)
Walan (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 21 nm E 56 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 46 nm W 240 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 58 nm N 345 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VASU STV Medium SURAT 62 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 92 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Mahi River
8.9 nm S Amod (SugandhPur)
9.1 nm S Sarbhan
9.8 nm NW List of power stations in India
11.1 nm S Achhod
11.4 nm NE Padra
12.5 nm E Vadodara (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:02 2016