Ghamnad, India Page

Other names: Ghamnād

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.9469 Longitude 72.9479 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 72° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Ghamnad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghamnad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghamnad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amod (5.1 nm)
Kerwada (5.2 nm)
Jambusar (10.4 nm)
Matar (4.4 nm)
Kural (11.8 nm)
Mahasar (11.7 nm)
Kahanuwa (14.1 nm)
Walan (6.9 nm)
Miyagam (9.4 nm)
Karjan (11.2 nm)
Shahabad (11.6 nm)
Choranda (12.5 nm)
Bhalod (15.4 nm)
Koral (16.2 nm)
Tankaria (5.2 nm)
Tralsa (8.6 nm)
Vagra (8.4 nm)
Nikora (14.3 nm)
Suklatirth (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 28 nm N 33 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 44 nm W 254 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VASU STV Medium SURAT 51 nm S 193 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 70 nm N 345 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 90 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Sarbhan
5.0 nm NW Amod (SugandhPur)
6.5 nm W Achhod
10.2 nm S List of power stations in India
13.3 nm SE Tarsali
14.9 nm S Bharuch
14.9 nm S Bharuch Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:20 2016