Jamka, India Page

Other names: Jāmka

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.4837 Longitude 71.0063 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 71° 0' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44031

Weather Charts


Jamka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagasra (2.9 nm)
Damrala (6.6 nm)
Manekwara (9.0 nm)
Chura (12.5 nm)
Kunkavav (9.1 nm)
Akadia (11.3 nm)
Dahida (8.4 nm)
Chalala (9.9 nm)
Garmali Nani (12.0 nm)
Charkha (12.2 nm)
Sonaria (13.1 nm)
Amreli (13.4 nm)
Ambaldi (6.2 nm)
Lungiya (6.5 nm)
Dhari (9.4 nm)
Monvel (9.5 nm)
Vekaria (11.3 nm)
Gigasaran (12.1 nm)
Lakhapadar (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 14 nm E 55
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 42 nm W 256
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 46 nm S 185 Air India Regional
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 51 nm N 345 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 67 nm E 76 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Khijadiya, Gujarat
9.9 nm SE Chalala
12.5 nm NE Fatehpur, Gujarat
16.4 nm SW Visavadar Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:15 2016