Ambaldi, India Page

Other names: Āmbaldi

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.3916 Longitude 71.0555 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 71° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24687

Weather Charts


Ambaldi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambaldi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambaldi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lungiya (7.3 nm)
Monvel (8.7 nm)
Vekaria (9.2 nm)
Manekwara (12.7 nm)
Jamka (6.2 nm)
Bagasra (8.0 nm)
Damrala (12.4 nm)
Kunkavav (15.1 nm)
Dahida (4.1 nm)
Chalala (6.3 nm)
Garmali Nani (6.9 nm)
Lakhapadar (8.8 nm)
Charkha (9.7 nm)
Sonaria (11.3 nm)
Dhari (4.1 nm)
Gigasaran (8.5 nm)
Gadhia (11.7 nm)
Dalkhania (11.5 nm)
Dudhala (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 16 nm N 34
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 41 nm S 190 Air India Regional
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 44 nm W 264
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 57 nm N 344 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 66 nm E 70 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Chalala
9.9 nm N Khijadiya, Gujarat
13.7 nm NE Fatehpur, Gujarat
17.0 nm W Visavadar Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:18 2016