Arjunnugar, India Page

Other names: Arjunnūgar

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.5619 Longitude 77.2074 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 789127

Weather Charts


Arjunnugar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arjunnugar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arjunnugar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yusuf Sarai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantinagar (0.3 nm)
South Vinaynagar (0.8 nm)
Krishnanagar (1.0 nm)
Humayunpur (1.0 nm)
Kidwainagar (0.7 nm)
Laksmibainagar (0.9 nm)
Sarojininagar (1.1 nm)
Premnagar (1.3 nm)
Gautamnagar (0.2 nm)
Ansarinagar (0.5 nm)
Mujahidpur (0.9 nm)
Muharakpur Kotla (1.0 nm)
Sanwalnagar (1.1 nm)
Green Park (0.4 nm)
Hauz Khas Enclave (0.8 nm)
Shahpur Jat (0.9 nm)
Char Minar (1.0 nm)
Kalu Sarai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 1 nm N 356
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 5 nm W 272 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 11 nm N 42
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 70 nm S 159
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 93 nm S 154 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi
0.2 nm NE Safdarjung Hospital
0.2 nm NE National Institute of Communicable Diseases
0.2 nm NE St. Stephen's Church, Delhi
0.2 nm NE Holy Family Hospital (New Delhi)
0.4 nm E Fr. Agnel School, New Delhi
0.5 nm NW Vardhman Mahavir Medical College
0.5 nm NW Yusuf Sarai
0.6 nm NE Sri Aurobindo Marg
0.6 nm NE Prithviraj Road
0.5 nm E Moth Ki Mosque
0.5 nm E Jamali Kamali Mosque and Tomb
0.6 nm SE Kamala Nehru College
0.7 nm N Dilli Haat
0.7 nm SW Deer Park (Delhi)
0.7 nm NE Picasso Animation College
0.7 nm SE Gargi College
0.8 nm SW St. Mary's Orthodox Cathedral Hauz Khas
0.8 nm SW Green Park, Delhi
0.9 nm N Laxmibai Nagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016