Ansarinagar, India Page

Other names: Ansārinagar

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.5666 Longitude 77.2142 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 847440

Weather Charts


Ansarinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansarinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansarinagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arjunnugar (0.5 nm)
Yusuf Sarai (0.6 nm)
Shantinagar (0.7 nm)
Sarojininagar (1.1 nm)
South Vinaynagar (1.1 nm)
Kidwainagar (0.3 nm)
Muharakpur Kotla (0.5 nm)
Laksmibainagar (0.7 nm)
Premnagar (0.8 nm)
Kasturbanagar (0.9 nm)
Aliganj (1.1 nm)
Mujahidpur (0.5 nm)
Sanwalnagar (0.9 nm)
Defence Colony (1.0 nm)
Gautamnagar (0.4 nm)
Green Park (0.8 nm)
Shahpur Jat (1.1 nm)
Char Minar (1.2 nm)
Hauz Khas Enclave (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 1 nm N 337
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 5 nm W 270 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 11 nm N 42
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 70 nm S 159
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 93 nm S 154 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Sri Aurobindo Marg
0.2 nm N Prithviraj Road
0.2 nm SW All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi
0.2 nm SW Safdarjung Hospital
0.2 nm SW National Institute of Communicable Diseases
0.2 nm SW St. Stephen's Church, Delhi
0.2 nm SW Holy Family Hospital (New Delhi)
0.2 nm NE Picasso Animation College
0.3 nm SE Moth Ki Mosque
0.3 nm SE Jamali Kamali Mosque and Tomb
0.4 nm S Fr. Agnel School, New Delhi
0.5 nm NW Dilli Haat
0.6 nm N INA Colony
0.6 nm N Thyagaraj Sports Complex
0.6 nm SE Ansal Plaza
0.7 nm S Kamala Nehru College
0.6 nm W Vardhman Mahavir Medical College
0.7 nm S Gargi College
0.8 nm NW Laxmibai Nagar
0.8 nm N Draft:Church Of Christ The King, New Delhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:21 2016