Barjabil, India Page

Other names: Barjabīl

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.4907 Longitude 89.9589 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 89° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39232

Weather Charts


Barjabil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barjabil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barjabil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hachraobari (0.7 nm)
Palasguri (1.6 nm)
Katirampara (1.8 nm)
Burichatan (1.9 nm)
Matipara (0.6 nm) Daikarguri (0.4 nm)
Saljuri (1.2 nm)
Balimari (1.4 nm)
Kendanapara (1.7 nm)
Bhaulaguri (1.8 nm)
Resamguri (1.9 nm)
Shilbaji (1.9 nm)
Dhaulaguri (2.3 nm)
Panwari (0.3 nm)
Malaguri (1.0 nm)
Pakriguri (1.7 nm)
Serfanguri (1.8 nm)
Nepalpara (2.2 nm)
Oksiguri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 21 nm S 187
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 28 nm W 250
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 35 nm E 48 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 61 nm N 332 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 71 nm W 232 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Gossaigaon
7.2 nm SW Tufanganj II (community development block)
10.7 nm SW Mo Chhu
10.7 nm SW Sankosh River
12.7 nm SW Tamarhat
12.4 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
12.7 nm NW Kumargram (community development block)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:51 2016