Bar Dambuk, India Page

Other names: Bar Dāmbuk

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.0500 Longitude 93.5392 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 93° 32' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4214

Weather Charts


Bar Dambuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bar Dambuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bar Dambuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Howang (9.8 nm)
Jungterang (11.0 nm)
Longkamgaon (12.1 nm)
Inglinggaon (13.6 nm)
Kangjonggaon (18.0 nm)
Dambukso (5.3 nm)
Dikrum (8.0 nm)
Hapheka Bepari (8.4 nm)
Bura Timung (9.8 nm)
Dili Terang (12.3 nm)
Dimapur (12.9 nm) Amlakhi (6.4 nm)
Barlum (11.2 nm)
Diphu (13.7 nm)
Dhansiri (14.8 nm)
Rangapahar (14.7 nm)
Rajbari (15.2 nm)
Lambodhar (17.6 nm)
Jamindargaon (19.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 15 nm E 128 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
FR42491 Heli Kohima Helipad Kohima 38 nm E 126
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 53 nm N 39 Jet Airways
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 56 nm W 314 Air India Regional
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 74 nm S 204 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW East Karbi Anglong district
3.7 nm SW West Karbi Anglong district
7.3 nm N Mikir Hills
8.5 nm N Karbi Anglong Plateau
13.8 nm SW Diphu railway station
13.4 nm SE Dimapur railway station
14.0 nm SW Diphu Government College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:14 2016