Venkatapuram, India Page

Other names: Venkatāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.7646 Longitude 77.5601 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 13° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206722

Weather Charts


Venkatapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumakulapalle (1.5 nm)
Basavanapalle (1.9 nm)
Kenchanapalle (1.9 nm)
Hunasenahalli (2.0 nm)
Pulamati (2.1 nm)
Kotipi (2.5 nm)
Nagepalle (1.4 nm)
Vibhutipalle (1.4 nm)
Kodihalli (2.3 nm)
Venkatapuram (2.5 nm)
Cholasamudram (2.6 nm)
Tirumaladevarapalle (0.8 nm)
Sirivaram (0.9 nm)
Gopindavarhalli (1.8 nm)
Obalapuram (1.9 nm)
Maddipi (2.4 nm)
Manepalle (0.7 nm)
Gaurganahalli (1.7 nm)
Maripadagu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 26 nm N 30
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 35 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 37 nm S 175
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 83 nm E 57 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Veerabhadra Temple, Lepakshi
4.8 nm NW Hindupur Junction railway station
5.7 nm NW Melapuram
5.7 nm NW Hindupur
6.3 nm NW Kundar River,India
9.6 nm S Gauribidanur
9.9 nm SE Gudibanda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:15 2016