Nagepalle, India Page

Other names: Nāgepalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.7865 Longitude 77.5696 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 13° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 11E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208967

Weather Charts


Nagepalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagepalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagepalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vibhutipalle (0.9 nm)
Kodihalli (1.5 nm)
Pulamati (2.2 nm)
Basavanapalle (2.2 nm)
Jumakulapalle (2.4 nm)
Nagepalle (2.5 nm)
Kottapalle (2.4 nm)
Venkatapuram (1.1 nm)
Cholasamudram (1.3 nm)
Bisalapalle (1.7 nm)
Galimipalle (2.5 nm)
Obalapuram (0.8 nm)
Bingipalle (1.6 nm)
Maddipi (2.2 nm)
Lepakshi (2.5 nm)
Tirumaladevarapalle (0.8 nm)
Venkatapuram (1.4 nm)
Sirivaram (1.6 nm)
Manepalle (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 25 nm N 30
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 36 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 39 nm S 176
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 82 nm E 58 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Veerabhadra Temple, Lepakshi
4.5 nm NW Hindupur Junction railway station
5.1 nm NW Melapuram
5.3 nm NW Hindupur
6.3 nm W Kundar River,India
9.8 nm NW Parigi, Anantapur
10.3 nm SE Gudibanda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:24 2016