Shamirpet, India Page

Other names: Shāmirpet

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.7371 Longitude 79.1345 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 79° 8' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66684

Weather Charts


Shamirpet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamirpet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamirpet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasarmadla (1.4 nm)
Siddenki (2.6 nm)
Choudarpalli (3.0 nm)
Ubalkeshavapuram (3.5 nm)
Srinivasapuram (3.6 nm)
Ramancherla (3.8 nm)
Wadlakonda (1.1 nm)
Gangupahad (3.0 nm)
Peddapahad (3.2 nm)
Marigudi (3.4 nm)
Jangaon (1.4 nm)
Chitakodur (2.2 nm)
Saudaram (3.0 nm)
Yesvantapuram (3.5 nm)
Yellamla (2.5 nm)
Mandonigudem (2.8 nm)
Pembarti (3.1 nm)
Nagaram (3.8 nm)
Manikyapuram (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 28 nm E 68
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 36 nm W 252
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 50 nm W 233 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Jangaon, Warangal district
7.1 nm SW Aler, Nalgonda district
12.2 nm S Chamapur
12.4 nm SW Motakondur
12.6 nm NW College of Defence Management
13.6 nm E Devaruppula
14.3 nm S Koratikal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:34 2016