Saudaram, India Page

Other names: Saudāram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.7547 Longitude 79.1845 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63771

Weather Charts


Saudaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saudaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saudaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chitakodur (0.9 nm)
Wadlakonda (2.6 nm)
Shamirpet (3.0 nm)
Gangupahad (3.2 nm)
Marigudi (1.5 nm)
Mandalagudem (3.0 nm)
Yerragollapahad (3.8 nm)
Fatehshapuram (2.1 nm)
Ibrahimpuram (2.5 nm)
Madharam (2.6 nm)
Nidigonda (3.2 nm)
Shahpuram (3.5 nm)
Dasannagudem (3.5 nm)
Nidigonda (3.5 nm)
Nidigonda (3.7 nm)
Yesvantapuram (1.7 nm)
Jangaon (2.4 nm)
Nidigonda (3.0 nm)
Nellutla (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 25 nm E 68
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 39 nm W 252
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 53 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Jangaon, Warangal district
9.9 nm SW Aler, Nalgonda district
11.6 nm SE Devaruppula
13.6 nm S Chamapur
14.7 nm SW Motakondur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:39 2016