Padamatipalem, India Page

Other names: Padamatipālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.9985 Longitude 80.6911 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 80° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45893

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Padamatipalem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padamatipalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padamatipalem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malepalle (1.0 nm)
Siripudi (1.0 nm)
Siripudi (2.4 nm)
Kottapalle (2.8 nm)
Tadakavaripalem (1.0 nm)
Malepalle (1.2 nm)
Idupalle (2.1 nm)
Muttupalle (2.3 nm)
Pallipalem (2.9 nm)
Kammavaripalem (0.7 nm)
Gollapalem (1.1 nm)
Chinna Gomalapalem (1.6 nm)
Misalavaripalem (1.8 nm)
Dasaripalem (1.9 nm)
Chinna Matlapudi (1.9 nm)
Madigapalle (2.0 nm)
Malepalle (2.2 nm)
Koturavallapalem (2.6 nm)
Gollapalem (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 32 nm N 10 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 70 nm W 260
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 85 nm W 292
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 93 nm N 44 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Chandolu
6.1 nm S Rajahmundry revenue division
6.1 nm S Visakhapatnam revenue division
6.1 nm S Ongole revenue division
6.1 nm S Kakinada revenue division
6.1 nm S Peddapuram revenue division
6.1 nm S Ramachandrapuram revenue division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:34 2016