Gollapalem, India Page

Other names: Gollapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.9629 Longitude 80.6624 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 15° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 80° 39' 45E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41031

Weather Charts


Gollapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gollapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gollapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peddapalle (1.0 nm)
Reddipalem (2.0 nm)
Pittalavanipalem (2.0 nm)
Malepalle (2.3 nm)
Siripudi (1.6 nm)
Malepalle (2.0 nm)
Siripudi (2.2 nm)
Koturavallapalem (0.7 nm)
Chinna Matlapudi (1.0 nm)
Malepalle (1.0 nm)
Malepalle (1.5 nm)
Chinna Gomalapalem (2.1 nm)
Madigapalle (2.1 nm)
Gollapalem (2.4 nm)
Devarakondavaripalem (0.7 nm)
Upparavayipalem (1.3 nm)
Totakurapalem (1.6 nm)
Bavajipalem (2.0 nm)
Gutturupalem (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 34 nm N 12 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 68 nm W 262
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 84 nm W 294
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 95 nm N 43 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Rajahmundry revenue division
3.8 nm S Visakhapatnam revenue division
3.8 nm S Ongole revenue division
3.8 nm S Kakinada revenue division
3.8 nm S Peddapuram revenue division
3.8 nm S Ramachandrapuram revenue division
3.8 nm S Etapaka revenue division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:37 2016