Nawabpet, India Page

Other names: Nawābpet

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6709 Longitude 79.2397 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 17° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 23E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27536

Weather Charts


Nawabpet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawabpet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawabpet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patelguda (1.3 nm)
Lingal Ghanpuram (2.6 nm)
Bandlagudem (2.8 nm)
Nellutla (3.2 nm)
Nidigonda (2.7 nm)
Nidigonda (3.0 nm)
Narayanpuram (3.4 nm)
Lingam (3.4 nm)
Nidigonda (3.5 nm)
Kaluyalapalli (3.4 nm)
Nidigonda (3.6 nm)
Bhaniipet (3.7 nm)
Kundaram (2.1 nm)
Kishtagudem (2.6 nm)
Chitur (3.6 nm)
Vaddicherla (0.9 nm)
Kottapalli (1.5 nm)
Nyalapogula (2.8 nm)
Wanparti (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 25 nm E 54
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 41 nm W 260
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 53 nm W 240 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Jangaon, Warangal district
6.7 nm E Devaruppula
10.3 nm SW Chamapur
11.1 nm S Koratikal
10.9 nm W Aler, Nalgonda district
13.3 nm S Mothkur
13.2 nm SW Motakondur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:19 2016