Kundaram, India Page

Other names: Kundāram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6949 Longitude 79.2655 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 17° 41' 42N Long (DMS) 79° 15' 56E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27040

Weather Charts


Kundaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawabpet (2.1 nm)
Nidigonda (2.2 nm)
Patelguda (2.7 nm)
Nidigonda (3.0 nm)
Kaluyalapalli (1.4 nm)
Bhaniipet (1.7 nm)
Lingam (1.8 nm)
Narayanpuram (2.1 nm)
Nidigonda (2.5 nm)
Yellareddigudem (2.6 nm)
Nidigonda (2.8 nm)
Kishtagudem (0.9 nm)
Chitur (2.2 nm)
Kannaipalli (2.3 nm)
Kodur (3.2 nm)
Vaddicherla (2.7 nm)
Appireddipalli (3.4 nm)
Kottapalli (3.5 nm)
Nyalapogula (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 23 nm E 55
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 43 nm W 258
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 55 nm W 239 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 112 nm E 128 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Jangaon, Warangal district
5.8 nm SE Devaruppula
12.3 nm SW Chamapur
13.0 nm SW Koratikal
12.6 nm W Aler, Nalgonda district
14.7 nm S Mothkur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:07 2016