Kottur, India Page

Other names: Kottūr

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.0449 Longitude 78.2218 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 19° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13765

Weather Charts


Kottur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kottur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandli Buzurg (1.1 nm)
Gundampalli (1.9 nm)
Samundrapalli (1.9 nm)
Arigela (2.7 nm)
Temburni (3.5 nm)
Nasirabad (4.0 nm)
Rajura (4.0 nm)
Yedadur (4.2 nm)
Banaspalli (1.5 nm)
Dilawarpur (2.8 nm)
Cherlapalli (2.8 nm)
Rampur (3.4 nm)
Dariyapur (3.7 nm)
Kanajhar (1.2 nm)
Lingampalli (1.4 nm)
Sangvi (1.6 nm)
Kandli Khurd (2.6 nm)
Narkuda (3.5 nm)
Sirpuram (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 51 nm W 279
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 69 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Sriram Sagar Reservoir
5.6 nm SW Nandipet
5.6 nm NE Laxmanchanda
7.3 nm W Lokeswaram
8.0 nm NE Nirmal
8.7 nm SE Kakatiya Canal
9.3 nm SW Alisagar lift irrigation scheme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:32 2016