Dilawarpur, India Page

Other names: Dilāwarpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.0908 Longitude 78.2275 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 19° 5' 27N Long (DMS) 78° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17843

Weather Charts


Dilawarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilawarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilawarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cherlapalli (1.7 nm)
Dariyapur (2.0 nm)
Gundampalli (2.3 nm)
Rampur (2.4 nm)
Nasirabad (3.1 nm)
Temburni (3.5 nm)
Malapeta (3.7 nm)
Arigela (4.1 nm)
Maregaon (1.7 nm)
Kadali (2.1 nm)
Payarmur (3.4 nm)
Kusli (3.8 nm)
Banaspalli (1.6 nm)
Lingampalli (2.0 nm)
Kottur (2.8 nm)
Kanajhar (3.1 nm)
Kandli Buzurg (3.6 nm)
Samundrapalli (3.6 nm)
Sangvi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 51 nm W 276
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 70 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Laxmanchanda
5.1 nm S Sriram Sagar Reservoir
7.0 nm E Nirmal
8.2 nm S Nandipet
8.4 nm SW Lokeswaram
9.5 nm W Kuntala Waterfall
10.3 nm SE Kakatiya Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:54 2016