Kishtapuram, India Page

Other names: Kishtāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.2549 Longitude 79.9560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 79° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25473

Weather Charts


Kishtapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishtapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kishtapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narsimhalagudam (1.9 nm)
Chautpalli (2.6 nm)
Banojigudam (3.3 nm)
Pochawaram (1.3 nm)
Sitarampuram (1.8 nm)
Tallacheruvu (2.2 nm)
Pindipole (3.0 nm)
Biroi (3.1 nm)
Timmakkapet (3.2 nm)
Bandampalli (3.4 nm)
Elurwarigudem (3.5 nm)
Mutyalgudem (2.1 nm)
Kesawapur (2.6 nm)
Turkagudem (1.1 nm)
Kushmanchi (1.7 nm)
Gurvayigudem (2.8 nm)
Nelpatla Tanda (2.8 nm)
Palleru (3.4 nm)
Nelpatla Tanda (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 44 nm N 333
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 56 nm S 220
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 64 nm E 131 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 90 nm S 197
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 87 nm W 269 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Tirumalayapalem
6.8 nm SE Chirumarri
7.8 nm E Dornakal Junction railway station
10.4 nm SW Mothey
10.9 nm E Khammam Fort
11.1 nm E Khammam
11.1 nm E Khammam railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:24 2016