Palleru, India Page

Other names: Pālleru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.2082 Longitude 79.9238 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 17° 12' 30N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25294

Weather Charts


Palleru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palleru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palleru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naikangudem (2.0 nm)
Bodamandlagudem (2.2 nm)
Bagdidi Tanda (2.6 nm)
Annarigudem (3.0 nm)
Kottur (2.1 nm)
Narsimhalagudam (2.8 nm)
Niradavai (3.0 nm)
Gurvayigudem (1.0 nm)
Jujalraopet (1.1 nm)
Kushmanchi (2.1 nm)
Ghattusingarom (2.4 nm)
Turkagudem (3.0 nm)
Mallaigudem (1.6 nm)
Mangali Tanda (2.6 nm)
Sita Tanda (2.8 nm)
Narsiagudem (2.9 nm)
Tummal Tanda (2.9 nm)
Ishwareni Madhavaram (3.3 nm)
Perkasingawaram (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 46 nm N 336
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 52 nm S 221
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 64 nm E 128 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 87 nm S 196
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 85 nm W 271 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Chirumarri
7.5 nm W Mothey
9.0 nm NE Tirumalayapalem
10.2 nm E Dornakal Junction railway station
13.0 nm E Khammam Fort
13.5 nm N Anepuram
13.2 nm E Khammam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:37 2016