Jammunarayanapuram, India Page

Other names: Jammunārāyanapuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1030 Longitude 83.4310 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 11N Long (DMS) 83° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257236

Weather Charts


Jammunarayanapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jammunarayanapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jammunarayanapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jonnaguddi (1.0 nm)
Dharmapuri (1.4 nm)
Totapalem (1.7 nm)
Vizianagaram (2.0 nm)
Biyyalapeta (2.1 nm)
Rega (2.3 nm)
Vantitadi Agraharam (2.4 nm)
Ralumalapalle (2.1 nm)
Chinna Gogapeta (2.2 nm)
Alchipeta (2.5 nm)
Gollalupeta (1.4 nm)
Gunupurupeta (1.9 nm)
Surarajupeta (2.2 nm)
Paralapeta (0.3 nm)
Jammunarayanapuram (0.6 nm)
Pedatadivada (1.3 nm)
Gundalapeta (2.1 nm)
Pinatadivada (2.2 nm)
Chintalavalasa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 25 nm S 207 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 68 nm W 313 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 97 nm N 358
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 98 nm W 306 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 109 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Vizianagaram estate
1.2 nm NW Vizianagaram
2.1 nm W Vizianagaram railway station
3.8 nm N Nellimarla
5.6 nm SE Bhogapuram Airport
5.7 nm SE Bhogapuram
5.8 nm NW Denkada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:17 2016