Girmajipet, India Page

Other names: Girmājīpet

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.9923 Longitude 79.5971 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 17° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 79° 35' 50E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61757

Weather Charts


Girmajipet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girmajipet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girmajipet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaimpet (2.0 nm)
Hanamkonda (2.4 nm)
Paidiipalli (1.8 nm)
Arrapalli (2.5 nm)
Gundla Singaram (2.7 nm)
Reddipalli (2.8 nm)
Kasibugga (1.1 nm)
Desaipet (1.2 nm)
Janapiril (2.1 nm)
Guntur (2.7 nm)
Mathwada (0.6 nm)
Warangal (0.9 nm)
Ramannapet (1.0 nm)
Vada (1.4 nm)
Shivajinagar (1.5 nm)
Uppalgutta (1.8 nm)
Karimabad (1.9 nm)
Shamunpet (2.6 nm)
Rangashaipet (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 4 nm S 176
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 44 nm N 344
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 80 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 111 nm S 141 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Telangana movement
0.4 nm W Early 2011 Telangana protests
0.4 nm W Pre-2004 Telangana protests
0.4 nm W History of the Telangana movement
0.4 nm W 2004–10 Telangana protests
0.4 nm W 2011 Telangana protests
0.4 nm W Late 2011 Telangana protests
0.4 nm W 2012 Telangana protests
0.7 nm NW Kakatiya Medical College
0.7 nm NW Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences
1.1 nm NW Warangal
1.1 nm S Warangal train crash
1.3 nm SE Warangal railway station
2.4 nm SE Kakatiya Kala Thoranam
2.9 nm W University Arts and Science College, Warangal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:01 2016