Desaipet, India Page

Other names: Desāipet

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0026 Longitude 79.6156 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 56E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68656

Weather Charts


Desaipet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desaipet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desaipet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Girmajipet (1.2 nm)
Gundla Singaram (3.1 nm)
Paidiipalli (0.9 nm)
Arrapalli (1.5 nm)
Vangapad (2.5 nm)
Reddipalli (2.6 nm)
Guntur (1.7 nm)
Gorrakunta (2.3 nm)
Kottapet (2.6 nm)
Mogalcherla (2.6 nm)
Kasibugga (1.2 nm)
Mathwada (1.4 nm)
Warangal (1.7 nm)
Uppalgutta (2.0 nm)
Janapiril (2.1 nm)
Shivajinagar (2.2 nm)
Ramannapet (2.1 nm)
Vada (2.4 nm)
Karimabad (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 5 nm S 188
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 43 nm N 343
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 82 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 111 nm S 142 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Kakatiya Medical College
1.5 nm W Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences
1.6 nm SW Telangana movement
1.6 nm SW Early 2011 Telangana protests
1.6 nm SW Pre-2004 Telangana protests
1.6 nm SW History of the Telangana movement
1.6 nm SW 2004–10 Telangana protests
1.6 nm SW 2011 Telangana protests
1.6 nm SW Late 2011 Telangana protests
1.6 nm SW 2012 Telangana protests
1.8 nm S Warangal railway station
1.9 nm SW Warangal train crash
2.0 nm W Warangal
2.8 nm S Kakatiya Kala Thoranam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:33 2016