Dudgaon, India Page

Other names: Dūdgaon

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.9845 Longitude 78.3826 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 18° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 78° 22' 57E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42226

Weather Charts


Dudgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakpatla (2.7 nm)
Pochampad (3.0 nm)
Lolum (3.8 nm)
Ratnapuram (4.3 nm)
Kesapuram (4.9 nm)
Son (1.6 nm) Chakeral (0.4 nm)
Kodcherla (1.9 nm)
Savel (3.2 nm)
Parpalli (3.7 nm)
Mallapuram (4.7 nm)
Masapuram (5.0 nm)
Soanpeta (2.0 nm)
Medaram (2.3 nm)
Nallur (3.1 nm)
Kottapalli (4.4 nm)
Nagampeta (4.5 nm)
Mupkal (4.5 nm)
Yelgatur (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 59 nm E 106
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 61 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Kakatiya Canal
4.5 nm SW Mupkal, Nizamabad
4.8 nm SW SRSP Flood Flow Canal
5.7 nm E Munipalli
7.2 nm N Nirmal
8.2 nm NW Laxmanchanda
10.1 nm W Sriram Sagar Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:20 2016