Chakeral, India Page

Other names: Chakerāl

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.9843 Longitude 78.3897 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 18° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41549

Weather Charts


Chakeral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakeral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakeral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dudgaon (0.4 nm)
Soanpeta (2.2 nm)
Pakpatla (3.1 nm)
Pochampad (3.4 nm)
Lolum (4.2 nm)
Ratnapuram (4.6 nm)
Son (1.6 nm) Kodcherla (1.5 nm)
Savel (2.9 nm)
Parpalli (3.3 nm)
Mallapuram (4.3 nm)
Masapuram (4.6 nm)
Medaram (2.1 nm)
Nallur (3.4 nm)
Yelgatur (4.3 nm)
Nagampeta (4.4 nm)
Kottapalli (4.5 nm)
Mupkal (4.7 nm)
Bhattapuram (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 59 nm E 106
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 61 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Kakatiya Canal
4.6 nm SW Mupkal, Nizamabad
5.0 nm SW SRSP Flood Flow Canal
5.3 nm E Munipalli
7.3 nm N Nirmal
8.5 nm NW Laxmanchanda
10.7 nm NE Mamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:53 2016