Badaspeta, India Page

Other names: Badāspeta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.3072 Longitude 78.5257 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 17° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 501269

Weather Charts


Badaspeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badaspeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badaspeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balapur (1.5 nm)
Mallapur (1.9 nm)
Kottapeta (2.0 nm)
Venkatapur (2.1 nm)
Barkas (2.5 nm)
Mirpeta (0.9 nm)
Wajd Gulshan (1.1 nm)
Jiladiguda (1.5 nm)
Karanguda (1.9 nm)
Dhobi Ghat (1.9 nm)
Champapet (2.2 nm)
Bhandashah Dargah (2.5 nm)
Almasguda (0.4 nm)
Kalan (1.4 nm)
Guramguda (2.4 nm)
Hurabai (1.0 nm)
Nagargul (2.2 nm)
Kusatguda (2.2 nm)
Kurvalguda (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 1 nm E 91
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 7 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 9 nm N 339
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 105 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Nadirgul Airport
2.3 nm NW Deccan College of Medical Sciences
2.5 nm N Aware Global Hospital
2.5 nm NW Advanced Numerical Research and Analysis Group
2.6 nm W Barkas, Hyderabad
2.9 nm N Saroornagar Lake
3.0 nm N Saroornagar
3.0 nm N Victoria Memorial Home
2.9 nm NW Uppuguda
3.0 nm N Saroornagar Indoor Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:29 2016