Ytri-Svartardalur, Iceland Page

Other names: Ytri-Svartárdalur

World:Iceland:Nordhurland Vestra
Latitude 65.3228 Longitude -19.1673 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 65° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 2W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ytri-Svartardalur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ytri-Svartardalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ytri-Svartardalur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grimsstadhir (0.4 nm) Anastadhir (1.7 nm)
Irafell (1.6 nm)
Breidhargerdhi (2.7 nm)
Breidh (3.1 nm)
Tunguhals (2.6 nm)
Gilhagi (2.6 nm)
Villinganes (3.8 nm)
Holl (3.6 nm)
Sveinsstadhir (3.8 nm)
Tyrfingsstadhir (4.1 nm)
Teigakot (4.8 nm)
Kelduland (3.6 nm)
Stekkjarflatir (3.6 nm)
Flatatunga (5.6 nm)
Tungukot (5.9 nm)
Godhdalir (1.8 nm)
Bakkakot (2.3 nm)
Bjarnastadhahlidh (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIVH Small Varmahlid Airport Varmahlid 15 nm N 335
BISA Small Sandá Airport Sandá 16 nm W 228
BIAR AEY Medium AKUREYRI Akureyri 33 nm E 52 Air Iceland, Icelandair, Norlandair
BIGR GRY Small Grímsey Airport Grímsey 78 nm N 20 Norlandair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Battle of Örlygsstaðir
7.7 nm E Ábær
15.4 nm NW Varmahlíð
24.6 nm N Hólar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:55 2016