Tyrfingsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Tyrfingsstaðir

World:Iceland:Nordhurland Vestra
Latitude 65.3888 Longitude -19.1253 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 65° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 31W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tyrfingsstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tyrfingsstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tyrfingsstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villinganes (0.5 nm)
Teigakot (1.3 nm)
Breidhargerdhi (2.0 nm)
Breidh (2.1 nm)
Holl (2.2 nm)
Sveinsstadhir (2.3 nm)
Gilhagi (2.8 nm)
Flatatunga (1.8 nm)
Tungukot (2.2 nm)
Silfrastadhir (3.4 nm)
Tunguhals (1.6 nm)
Kelduland (1.0 nm)
Stekkjarflatir (1.4 nm)
Bakkakot (2.6 nm)
Godhdalir (3.5 nm)
Anastadhir (2.8 nm)
Ytri-Svartardalur (4.1 nm)
Irafell (3.1 nm)
Grimsstadhir (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIVH Small Varmahlid Airport Varmahlid 12 nm N 323
BIKR SAK Small Sauðárkrókur Airport Sauðárkrókur 23 nm N 331
BIAR AEY Medium AKUREYRI Akureyri 30 nm E 57 Air Iceland, Icelandair, Norlandair
BIGR GRY Small Grímsey Airport Grímsey 74 nm N 20 Norlandair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Battle of Örlygsstaðir
8.4 nm SE Ábær
20.6 nm N Hólar
20.7 nm N Hólar University College
12.6 nm NW Varmahlíð


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:01 2016