Kiskutihegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Kiskútihegy

World:Hungary:Zala
Latitude 46.7851 Longitude 17.1527 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 47' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11627

Weather Charts


Kiskutihegy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiskutihegy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiskutihegy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zalakoszvenyes (0.8 nm)
Alsomandpuszta (1.1 nm)
Felsomandpuszta (1.4 nm)
Meleghegy (1.7 nm)
Kozepmajor (1.7 nm)
Alsomajor (1.7 nm)
Bokahaza (2.1 nm)
Felsomajor (2.3 nm)
Zalacsany (2.3 nm)
Oreghegy (2.1 nm)
Nemesbukk (2.4 nm) Felsopahok (0.2 nm)
Negyszogmajor (1.3 nm)
Heviz (1.3 nm)
Dobogomajor (1.6 nm)
Nemesboldogasszonyfa (1.5 nm)
Alsopahok (1.2 nm)
Szentgyorgyvar (1.9 nm)
Gizellamajor (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45970 Small Zalacsány 1 nm W 298
FR41724 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 2 nm E 53
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 5 nm S 177 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 29 nm N 356
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 83 nm N 1 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Felsőpáhok
1.7 nm SE Alsópáhok
1.7 nm NW Zalacsány
1.7 nm E Lake Hévíz
3.2 nm N Karmacs
2.4 nm SW Bókaháza
3.4 nm SW Zalaapáti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:31 2016