Dobogomajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Dobogómajor

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.7953 Longitude 17.1884 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 46° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 17° 11' 18E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17476

Weather Charts


Dobogomajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobogomajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobogomajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Negyszogmajor (0.3 nm)
Felsopahok (1.4 nm)
Kiskutihegy (1.6 nm)
Nemesbukk (2.6 nm)
Zalakoszvenyes (2.4 nm)
Vashegy (2.3 nm)
Karmacsi Alsomajor (2.3 nm)
Karmacs (2.6 nm)
Oreghegy (3.0 nm)
Rezi (3.2 nm)
Vindornyafok (3.7 nm)
Cserszegtomaj (1.4 nm)
Felsomalom (2.6 nm)
Keszthely (2.8 nm)
Heviz (0.4 nm)
Alsopahok (1.7 nm)
Nemesboldogasszonyfa (2.5 nm)
Gizellamajor (3.0 nm)
Ujmajor (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41724 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 0 nm N 29
FR45970 Small Zalacsány 3 nm W 276
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 6 nm S 190 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 28 nm N 353
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 82 nm N 0 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Lake Hévíz
1.1 nm SW Felsőpáhok
1.7 nm S Alsópáhok
2.6 nm N Karmacs
2.6 nm SE Festetics Palace
2.8 nm SE Keszthely Synagogue
3.6 nm NW Zalaköveskút
3.0 nm W Zalacsány


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:22 2016