Bocsota, Hungary Page

Other names: Bocsotamajor

World:Hungary:Zala
Latitude 46.7333 Longitude 17.1167 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 46° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4495

Weather Charts


Bocsota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bocsota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bocsota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zalaapati (0.5 nm)
Oreghegy (0.7 nm)
Vorosmezo (1.9 nm)
Getye (2.7 nm)
Zalaszentmarton (2.7 nm)
Felsomajor (1.6 nm)
Szentgyorgyvar (1.6 nm)
Bokahaza (2.5 nm)
Nemesboldogasszonyfa (2.3 nm)
Oreghegy (3.0 nm)
Zalakoszvenyes (3.1 nm)
Alsomandpuszta (3.2 nm)
Lajoshazimajor (0.8 nm)
Gizellamajor (2.3 nm)
Sarmellek (2.5 nm)
Esztergalyhorvati (2.0 nm)
Miksamajor (2.1 nm)
Mariahegy (3.2 nm)
Barandpuszta (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 3 nm S 148 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR45970 Small Zalacsány 4 nm N 356
FR41724 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 5 nm N 36
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 32 nm N 359
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 86 nm N 2 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Zalaapáti
2.0 nm S Esztergályhorváti
2.1 nm N Bókaháza
2.9 nm SW Zalaszentmárton
2.9 nm NW Gétye
4.0 nm N Zalacsány
3.6 nm NE Felsőpáhok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:09 2016