Mariahegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Máriahegy

World:Hungary:Zala
Latitude 46.6833 Longitude 17.0886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 5' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3274

Weather Charts


Mariahegy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mariahegy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mariahegy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dioskal (1.7 nm)
Szegfalusihegy (1.9 nm)
Kozephegyhat (1.9 nm)
Borbelyret (1.9 nm)
Esztergalyhorvati (1.3 nm)
Zalaszentmarton (1.6 nm)
Andorhazamajor (2.6 nm)
Oreghegy (3.0 nm)
Barandpuszta (1.1 nm)
Miksamajor (1.7 nm)
Egeraracsa (0.7 nm)
Egrihegyalja (1.0 nm)
Belsoberek (1.0 nm)
Ujhegy (1.2 nm)
Oreghegy (2.3 nm)
Zalaszabar (2.7 nm)
Pogacsahegy (3.1 nm)
Orosztonyi Tanyak (3.1 nm)
Oromhegy (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 2 nm E 86 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR45970 Small Zalacsány 7 nm N 7
LHZK Small Zalakaros Airport Zalakaros 8 nm S 161
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 30 nm S 200
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 70 nm S 217 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Zalaszentmárton
1.5 nm NE Esztergályhorváti
1.9 nm SW Dióskál
3.2 nm N Zalaapáti
5.0 nm N Bókaháza
5.1 nm N Gétye
3.6 nm W Felsőrajk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:08 2016