Grofimalom, Hungary Page

Other names: Grófimalom

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8000 Longitude 17.4333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4746

Weather Charts


Grofimalom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grofimalom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grofimalom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ujfoldek,Iharos,Akasztodomb,Szigliget
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gyartelep (2.3 nm)
Csalit (2.3 nm)
Balatonederics (2.2 nm)
Szunyogmajor (2.7 nm)
Ciframajor (0.6 nm)
Hegymagas (2.0 nm)
Szentgyorgyhegy (2.1 nm)
Raposka (3.0 nm)
Kisapati (3.0 nm)
Raposkai Major (3.3 nm)
Antalhegy (0.7 nm)
Patacspuszta (1.1 nm)
Badacsonytordemic (1.8 nm)
Labdi (2.3 nm)
Kobolkut (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46095 Small Balatonederics 2 nm W 248
FR46094 Small Tapolca 4 nm N 344
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 13 nm W 238 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 31 nm N 334
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 82 nm N 353 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Hegymagas
5.0 nm N Tapolca
3.4 nm E Badacsonytomaj
5.2 nm NE Csobánc
5.9 nm SE Fonyód–Alsóbélatelep
7.1 nm NW Uzsa
6.2 nm NW Vállus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:15 2016