Szunyogmajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Szúnyogmajor

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8309 Longitude 17.3867 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 46° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 17° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6355

Weather Charts


Szunyogmajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szunyogmajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szunyogmajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torekpuszta (0.4 nm)
Nemesvita (0.9 nm)
Ujhegy (1.3 nm)
Cseripuszta (1.4 nm)
Totihegy (1.4 nm)
Szitasmalom (1.4 nm)
Pokahegy (1.4 nm)
Komalom (1.4 nm)
Kalicsmajor (1.4 nm)
Hosszuberek (1.4 nm)
Felsomezo (1.4 nm)
Csocsahegy (1.4 nm)
Csibehegy (1.4 nm)
Birkasmajor (1.4 nm)
Raposkai Major (1.7 nm)
Lesencetomaj (1.9 nm)
Billege (2.4 nm)
Gyartelep (0.9 nm)
Balatonederics (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 2 nm N 20
FR46095 Small Balatonederics 2 nm S 186
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 12 nm W 227 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 28 nm N 336
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 80 nm N 355 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Hegymagas
3.8 nm NE Tapolca
4.5 nm NW Uzsa
3.7 nm W Vállus
4.2 nm NW Várvölgy
5.4 nm NE Csobánc
5.6 nm E Badacsonytomaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:00 2016