Pena Blanca, Honduras Page

Other names: Peña Blanca

World:Honduras:Cortes
Latitude 15.5333 Longitude -88.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3552

Weather Charts


Pena Blanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pena Blanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pena Blanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Marta (4.0 nm)
La Virtud de Cortes (4.3 nm)
Las Cruces (4.9 nm)
El Zapotal del Norte (1.0 nm)
Cerro Wills (1.0 nm)
San Jose de las Flores (1.4 nm)
Armenta (2.0 nm)
Agua Caliente (2.0 nm)
Rio Blanco (2.2 nm)
El Porvenir (2.2 nm)
San Pedro Sula (2.3 nm)
Santa Ana (3.0 nm)
Rio Bermejo (3.0 nm)
Miramelinda (3.6 nm)
Rio de Piedras (4.0 nm)
Las Penitas (4.0 nm)
Corrientes (4.2 nm)
San Jose (4.4 nm)
El Sauce (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39154 Heli Ficohsa Heliport San Pedro Sula 2 nm E 130
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 8 nm E 123 Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
FR32513 PND Medium Punta Gorda Airport Punta Gorda 55 nm W 308 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
FR39211 BGK Medium Big Creek Airport Big Creek 62 nm N 340 Maya Island Air
FR39212 PLJ Medium Placencia Airport Placencia 62 nm N 343 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Universidad Católica de Honduras
1.8 nm SE 2015 CONCACAF U-17 Championship
1.8 nm SE Maguen David Synagogue
1.8 nm SE Estadio Francisco Morazán
2.3 nm SE San Pedro Sula Cathedral
2.4 nm NE Altia Business Park
2.4 nm NE Universidad Tecnológica de Honduras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:49 2016