Sedougou, Guinea Page

Other names: Sédougou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.7167 Longitude -8.7500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sedougou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedougou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kissibougoula (2.2 nm)
Tiekouradougou (3.1 nm)
Gnonsamoridou (4.9 nm)
Bankodougou (1.0 nm)
Bokodougou (4.5 nm)
Tanbikola (5.4 nm)
Piaro (1.0 nm)
Sakodougou (2.2 nm)
Tourella (3.6 nm)
Niella (5.0 nm)
Doukourella (5.8 nm)
Saadougou (2.2 nm)
Keoulindougou (2.8 nm)
Nianou (3.2 nm)
Ouatoferedougou (4.2 nm)
Bamandougou (4.2 nm)
Kabakoro (4.2 nm)
Dienekoro (4.5 nm)
Boubaro (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 2 nm E 118
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 45 nm W 314
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 84 nm E 56 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 110 nm S 141 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Nionsomoridou
5.8 nm E Beyla Prefecture
6.2 nm W Nionsomoridougou
7.2 nm E Beyla, Guinea
10.4 nm N Moussadou
14.4 nm E Diara-Guerela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:14:04 2016